Ethereum.Org - Info ethereum.org

ethereum.org receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 89,040 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $481.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $267,541.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ethereum.org is ranked number 10,076 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 13.33.164.123. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ethereum.org

Ethereum is a decentralized platform for applications that run exactly as programmed without any chance of fraud, censorship or third-party interference.
How did ethereum.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ethereum.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,040 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,076 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.7%28.4%6702
India 6.1%6.8%8802
United Kingdom 5.3%5.1%6313
Germany 3.6%3.4%10936
Japan 3.5%4.1%16259
France 3.4%4.1%8414
Canada 3.4%3.3%5618
China 3.0%2.3%27428
Italy 2.8%3.1%7886
Spain 2.1%2.3%9614
Russian Federation 2.1%2.0%17506
Netherlands 2.0%1.9%4808
Australia 1.9%1.8%6479
Iran 1.8%1.8%10463
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.8%8634
Brazil 1.2%1.2%16736
Belgium 1.2%1.1%5525
Viet Nam 1.1%1.1%3941
Turkey 1.1%1.1%9409
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%5350
South Africa 1.0%1.0%5890
Singapore 1.0%0.9%4917
Romania 1.0%1.1%4961
Poland 0.9%1.0%12574
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%5673
Norway 0.8%0.7%5326
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%8399
Sweden 0.8%0.6%7596
Portugal 0.7%0.7%5980
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%12537
Bulgaria 0.7%1.1%2702
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%10159
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%8503
Austria 0.6%0.8%8233
Mexico 0.5%0.6%19779
Slovenia 0.5%0.5%1935

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ethereum.org
56.88%50.41%1.33
forum.ethereum.org
32.06%32.54%1.5
blog.ethereum.org
7.67%6.48%1.3
geth.ethereum.org
5.24%4.32%1.2
remix.ethereum.org
3.71%3.15%1.3
wallet.ethereum.org
1.66%2.18%2.0
status.ethereum.org
0.96%0.64%1.0
bounty.ethereum.org
0.28%0.19%1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ethereum.org
Domain:
  ethereum.org
Rank:
  61,707
Organic Keywords:
  12,244
Organic Traffic:
  21,719
Organic Cost:
  $41,323.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
905
Total Backlinks:
  194,944
Follow Links:
  88,343
Nofollow Links:
  106,601
Referring Domains:
  5,756
Referring IPs:
  6,112

How socially engaged is ethereum.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,244
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  246
Pins:
  0

How much ethereum.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$481.71
Monthly Revenue:
$14,451.30
Yearly Revenue:
$175,824.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,287$290.05
United Kingdom 4,541$28.29
Canada 2,938$20.60
France 3,651$17.16
Germany 3,027$14.62
Australia 1,603$12.07
Japan 3,651$11.68
India 6,055$9.69
Italy 2,760$9.63
Netherlands 1,692$8.61
China 2,048$6.33
Belgium 979$4.83
Switzerland 712$4.32
South Africa 890$3.93
Korea, Republic of 1,603$3.72
Russian Federation 1,781$3.62
Norway 623$3.30
Sweden 534$2.84
Singapore 801$2.40
Austria 712$2.32
Spain 2,048$2.27
Nigeria 801$2.10
Brazil 1,068$1.89
Iran 1,603$1.86
Poland 890$1.61
Hong Kong 445$1.54
Portugal 623$1.36
Taiwan 712$1.35
Slovenia 445$1.23
Bulgaria 979$1.22
Czech Republic 534$1.16
Romania 979$1.16
Turkey 979$1.07
Viet Nam 979$0.71
Pakistan 623$0.66
Mexico 534$0.52

How much money do ethereum.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,559.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,134.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,799
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
413,956
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,036,463
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,552$52.21
Canada 735$5.15
United Kingdom 727$4.53
Germany 878$4.24
India 1,695$2.71
Australia 321$2.41
France 402$1.89
Italy 469$1.64
Netherlands 288$1.46
China 266$0.82
Sweden 150$0.80
Switzerland 128$0.78
Singapore 232$0.69
Norway 125$0.66
Austria 185$0.60
Belgium 118$0.58
Poland 294$0.53
Spain 389$0.43
Japan 110$0.35
Iran 256$0.30
Portugal 131$0.29
Slovenia 102$0.28
Bulgaria 206$0.26
Romania 206$0.24
Russian Federation 107$0.22
Taiwan 114$0.22
Pakistan 199$0.21
Hong Kong 45$0.15
Korea, Republic of 64$0.15
Czech Republic 53$0.12
Brazil 64$0.11
South Africa 18$0.08
Turkey 69$0.07
Mexico 48$0.05
Nigeria 16$0.04
Viet Nam 39$0.03

How much is ethereum.org worth?

Website Value:
$267,541.79

Where is ethereum.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.33.164.123
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 13.33.164.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ethereum.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1643 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/***4952013856112640?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_***4952013856112640_old&dnt=false&domain=ethereum.org&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1678832&tz=GMT-0800 (5 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/css/app.min.css (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/bad-robot@2x.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/button-linux.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/button-mac.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/button-win64.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/byzantium-background.jpg (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/console.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/crowdsale-contributions.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/crowdsale-crowd.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/crowdsale-logic.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/crowdsale-money.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/crowdsale-robot.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-arrows.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-bg-mob.jpg (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-crowd.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-dawn-bg-mob.jpg (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-ideas.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-money.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/dao-robot.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/diamond-icon@2x.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/explain-01.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/explain-02.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/explain-02b.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/explain-03.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/home-title.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/icons/canary.svg (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/moon-moon.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/moon-rocket.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/moon-stars.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/recipe-bg@2x.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/token-bg-mob.jpg (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/token-coins.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/token-connection.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/token-send.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/token-users.png (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/wallet-01.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/wallet-02.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/images/wallet-03.gif (10 minutes)
https://ethereum.org/js/app.min.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:200,400,600,700,900,400italic|Source+Code+Pro
https://ethereum.org/css/app.min.css
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/highlight.js/8.6/styles/default.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 176.7KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://ethereum.org/images/byzantium-background.jpg could save 112.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://ethereum.org/images/explain-02.png could save 19.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://ethereum.org/images/home-title.png could save 17.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/1115781490/gravatar_bigger.jpeg could save 13.2KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/928255618917351424/iihVs0HY?format=jpg&name=144x144_2 could save 3.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930831116474314752/hRCveF7G?format=jpg&name=144x144_2 could save 3.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930947865433792512/uAiSaH8x?format=jpg&name=144x144_2 could save 3.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/748713206416285***6/s_va9BwO_normal.jpg could save 988B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/7***250497622601733/bi5biE6M_bigger.jpg could save 936B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/930116543899414533/Yc3hNq6J_normal.jpg could save 919B (49% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/8***080556234878976/jeQN6pTG_bigger.jpg could save 891B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/928933795209924608/W4P1VoBg?format=png&name=144x144_2 could save 781B (13% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="explain-01 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="explain-02 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="explain-02b animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="explain-03 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="wallet-01 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="wallet-02 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="wallet-03 animateme"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://t.co/OK0bkahmiR" class="link customisable">https://goo.gl/GMpDSA</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…ereum?src=hash" class="PrettyLink has…g customisable">#Ethereum</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…22271788793857" class="TweetAction Tw…dge web-intent"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="TweetAction Tw…-showShareMenu"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://solidi…adthedocs.org/">Solidity</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ethereum.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ethereum.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Jul 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 24 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ethereum.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ethereum.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 20:06:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.ethereum.org/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6cabb8411e1da54e20388859c0d98d4c.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: Lz4zrZkyGS9FeGJBTLews7haU3aU6VwTvwI2zrq737ogICGWaT38hA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 34186
Connection: close
Server: GitHub.com
Last-Modified: Fri, 27 Oct 2017 00:56:56 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Expires: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 11:13:39 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=600
X-GitHub-Request-Id: D7F8:01F7:1ED43B:2D77CE:5A004189
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 09 Nov 2017 01:17:31 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish, 1.1 73e977a766ff8fd41fbb5fef8e1f4f2e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Served-By: cache-iad2638-IAD
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Timer: S1510190251.293947,VS0,VE1
X-Fastly-Request-ID: 25801723eea0ed7a932d10d976b861c48fd72422
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 13
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 1vxHHiWrmtRsiVySem7zjEb8ZkAuVnEDpTLEp75zB6WdRysALe6KmQ==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-11-27
Domain Age:
3 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ETHEREUM.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D170276471-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-29T04:46:25Z
Creation Date: 2013-11-27T20:51:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-27T20:51:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C163753080-LROR
Registrant Name: Stiftung Ethereum
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 55 Grienbachstrasse
Registrant City: Caar
Registrant State/Province: Zug
Registrant Postal Code: 6340
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +1.41791796584
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C163753080-LROR
Admin Name: Stiftung Ethereum
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 55 Grienbachstrasse
Admin City: Caar
Admin State/Province: Zug
Admin Postal Code: 6340
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +1.41791796584
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C163753080-LROR
Tech Name: Stiftung Ethereum
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 55 Grienbachstrasse
Tech City: Caar
Tech State/Province: Zug
Tech Postal Code: 6340
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +1.41791796584
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1040.AWSDNS-02.ORG
Name Server: NS-300.AWSDNS-37.COM
Name Server: NS-1***9.AWSDNS-20.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1005.AWSDNS-61.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-17T20:05:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ethereum.org widget